JHD / Jehanabad
जहानाबाद

Jehanabad (जहानाबाद), station code JHD, is a railway station in Jehanabad district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jehanabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jehanabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jehanabad (JHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 01:50 01:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:11 06:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 06:11 06:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya - Patna Memu EMU ECR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:27 18:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 20:21 20:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jehanabad by train, get complete information about JHD / Jehanabad station, nearest airport to Jehanabad. Complete list of trains to and from Jehanabad

Loading...