KWO / Karauta
करौता

Karauta (करौता), station code KWO, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karauta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karauta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karauta (KWO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:10 00:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 06:02 06:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 07:34 07:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 07:48 07:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 10:02 10:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:11 11:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 12:04 12:05 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:25 14:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 17:20 17:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 17:32 17:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karauta by train, get complete information about KWO / Karauta station, nearest airport to Karauta. Complete list of trains to and from Karauta

Loading...