KWV / Kurduvadi Junction
कुर्दुवादी जंक्शन

Kurduvadi Junction (कुर्दुवादी जंक्शन), station code KWV, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kurduvadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kurduvadi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:53 00:55 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur ... SF CR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 03:18 03:23 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 03:18 03:23 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... SF CR 03:40 03:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 04:10 04:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU EMU CR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 05:56 05:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 06:43 06:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 07:10 08:15 65m 4
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Expres... SF CR 08:15 08:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 08:20 08:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 08:50 08:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 08:55 09:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 09:35 09:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express... Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07619 Nanded - Pune Fare Specia... Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu... EMU CR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU... EMU CR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 11:00 11:15 15m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 11:58 12:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 12:49 12:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 13:05 13:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR 13:55 14:20 25m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 14:57 15:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 15:20 15:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR 15:20 15:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express... Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07620 Pune - Nanded Fare Specia... Exp SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 17:45 17:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 18:20 18:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Expres... SF CR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 19:36 19:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 20:28 20:31 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 21:21 21:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 22:15 22:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 22:55 23:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 23:51 23:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi Junction by train, get complete information about KWV / Kurduvadi Junction station, nearest airport to Kurduvadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kurduvadi Junction

Loading...