MML / Madan Mahal
मदन महल

Madan Mahal (मदन महल), station code MML, is a railway station in Jabalpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madan Mahal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madan Mahal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madan Mahal (MML)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 00:34 00:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 04:16 04:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 04:45 04:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passen... Pass SECR 05:45 05:47 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 06:33 06:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51704 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Pas... Pass SECR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 09:40 09:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR 10:05 10:06 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
51705 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Pas... Pass SECR - 10:44 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 11:55 12:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:00 14:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 15:06 15:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 15:56 15:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51706 Nainpur - Madan Mahal Pas... Pass SECR 17:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51707 Madan Mahal - Nainpur Pas... Pass SECR - 19:17 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passen... Pass SECR 21:59 22:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madan Mahal by train, get complete information about MML / Madan Mahal station, nearest airport to Madan Mahal. Complete list of trains to and from Madan Mahal

Loading...