PAU / Purna Junction
पूर्णा जंक्शन

Purna Junction (पूर्णा जंक्शन), station code PAU, is a railway station in Parbhani district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Purna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Purna Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Purna Junction (PAU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 01:10 01:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 02:00 02:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 02:23 02:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57583 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 04:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17619 Aurangabad-Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 05:05 05:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 06:55 06:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad... Pass SCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57582 Purna - Akola Passenger... Pass SCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57584 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 07:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 07:30 07:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 08:00 08:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07408 Tirupati - Akola Sabarima... Exp SCR 08:35 09:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath P... Pass SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 09:30 09:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Na... Pass SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 10:40 10:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57581 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Exp SCR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 14:15 14:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 14:15 14:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 15:15 15:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 15:25 15:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Pa... Pass SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 17:35 17:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenge... Pass SCR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 18:30 18:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 18:45 19:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib ... Exp SCR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 20:47 20:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 21:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Pa... Pass SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 23:50 00:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Purna Junction by train, get complete information about PAU / Purna Junction station, nearest airport to Purna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Purna Junction

Loading...