RRB / Birur Junction
बिरुर जंक्शन

Birur Junction (बिरुर जंक्शन), station code RRB, is a railway station in Chikkamagaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Birur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Birur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Birur Junction (RRB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 02:15 02:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi P... Pass SWR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Miraj Jansad... Exp SWR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamog... Pass SWR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 11:25 11:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 11:25 11:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - KSR Bengalur... Pass SWR 15:18 15:40 22m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 18:25 18:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkam... Pass SWR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Birur Junction by train, get complete information about RRB / Birur Junction station, nearest airport to Birur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Birur Junction

Loading...