SLI / Sangli
सांगली

Sangli, station code SLI, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sangli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sangli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sangli (SLI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:17 00:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 04:07 04:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 04:42 04:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 04:55 04:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:22 05:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:12 06:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 06:12 06:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 06:12 06:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51410 CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Pass... Pass CR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:02 07:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Pa... Pass CR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 09:27 09:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 09:27 09:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 09:27 09:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 09:27 09:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 09:27 09:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 10:32 10:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:32 10:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:52 10:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 10:52 10:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 13:22 13:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 13:57 14:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 14:17 14:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 14:17 14:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 14:17 14:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:52 16:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:52 16:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51409 Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Pass... Pass CR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Pa... Pass CR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 18:42 18:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51430 CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Pa... Pass CR 20:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51429 Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Pa... Pass CR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 21:02 21:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 21:02 21:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 21:02 21:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 21:32 21:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:52 21:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 22:42 22:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 23:12 23:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sangli by train, get complete information about SLI / Sangli station, nearest airport to Sangli. Complete list of trains to and from Sangli

Railway Station in Sangli