SuperFast Mail/Express Trains

These trains travel at a speed greater than mail and express 100130 km/h. Tickets for these trains have an additional superfast surcharge.

1221 SuperFast Mail/Express Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
09433 Bandra Terminus - Ga... WR BDTS 00:25 GIMB 13:50 13h 25m 781 km 10 58.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09434 Gandhidham - Bandra ... WR GIMB 16:35 BDTS 06:15 13h 40m 781 km 10 57.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... NWR AII 05:45 DEC 11:05 5h 20m 364 km 11 68.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... NWR DEC 16:00 AII 22:25 6h 25m 364 km 11 56.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... NWR JP 08:10 BDTS 04:45 20h 35m 1152 km 10 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... NWR BDTS 06:15 JP 03:10 20h 55m 1152 km 10 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt... NWR JP 07:55 DEC 13:20 5h 25m 294 km 7 54.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09726 Delhi Cantt - Jaipur... NWR DEC 15:20 JP 21:20 6h 00m 294 km 7 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
09727 Jaipur - Bandra Term... NWR JP 12:50 BDTS 07:35 18h 45m 1149 km 10 61.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09728 Bandra Terminus - Ja... NWR BDTS 15:25 JP 10:45 19h 20m 1149 km 10 59.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
09771 Jaipur - Rewari Exam... NWR JP 19:00 RE 23:00 4h 00m 226 km 8 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
09772 Rewari - Jaipur Exam... NWR RE 02:30 JP 06:15 3h 45m 226 km 8 60.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09773 Jaipur - Ajmer SF Ex... NWR JP 06:30 AII 08:50 2h 20m 135 km 4 57.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09774 Ajmer - Jaipur SF Ex... NWR AII 13:10 JP 15:15 2h 05m 135 km 4 64.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12375 MGR Chennai Central ... ER MAS 14:40 ASN 21:55 31h 15m 1733 km 25 55.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - MGR Chenna... ER ASN 16:00 MAS 22:45 30h 45m 1733 km 25 56.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22906-Slip Hapa - Okha Link Exp... WR HAPA 16:20 OKHA 20:00 3h 40m 176 km 3 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
82621 MGR Chennai Central ... SR MAS 22:30 ERS 10:55 12h 25m 699 km 10 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82641 MGR Chennai Central ... SR KJM 21:30 CBE 05:20 12h 45m 406 km 4 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82713 Narasapur - Secunder... SCR NS 18:00 SC 04:00 10h 00m 452 km 9 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82714 Secunderabad - Naras... SCR SC 19:15 NS 06:00 10h 45m 452 km 11 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled
Loading...