13133 / Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
सियालदह - वाराणसी (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 21:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (13133) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 21:15 - 7,8 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 21:23 21:24 1m 2 3.6 1 ER
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 21:38 21:39 1m 1 13.1 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 22:57 23:02 5m 1 101.6 1 ER
5. GKH Guskara 23:36 23:38 2m 2 134.5 1 ER
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 00:01 00:06 5m 1 153.5 2 ER
7. PNE Prantik 00:14 00:15 1m 1 157.6 2 ER
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 00:32 00:34 2m 1 172.9 2 ER
9. SNT Sainthia Junction 00:46 00:48 2m 3 186.2 2 ER
10. RPH Rampur Hat 01:15 01:20 5m 3 214.0 2 ER
11. NHT Nalhati Junction 01:34 01:36 2m 3 228.1 2 ER
12. MRR Murarai 01:49 01:50 1m 1 244.5 2 ER
13. RJG Rajgram 02:20 02:22 2m 3 256.1 2 ER
14. PKR Pakur 02:35 02:37 2m 1 266.7 2 ER
15. KLP Kotalpukur 02:57 02:59 2m - 278.7 2 ER
16. BHW Barharwa Junction 03:21 03:26 5m 1 292.8 2 ER
17. TPH Tinpahar Junction 03:41 03:42 1m 1 309.5 2 ER
18. TLJ Taljhari 03:55 03:56 1m - 319.1 2 ER
19. SLJ Sakrigali 04:17 04:18 1m - 339.4 2 ER
20. SBG Sahibganj 04:35 04:40 5m 2 347.2 2 ER
21. MZC Mirza Cheuki 04:55 04:56 1m 1 362.3 2 ER
22. PPT Pirpainti 05:07 05:08 1m - 370.7 2 ER
23. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 05:20 05:21 1m - 379.6 2 ER
24. BKSL Bikram Shila 05:30 05:31 1m - 383.0 2 ER
25. CLG Kahalgaon 05:43 05:44 1m 2 391.1 2 ER
26. EKC Ekchari 05:52 05:53 1m 1 395.3 2 ER
27. GGA Ghoga 06:02 06:03 1m - 400.8 2 ER
28. SBO Sabaur 06:21 06:22 1m 2 413.6 2 ER
29. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 06:50 10m 2,3 421.1 2 ER
30. NAT Nathnagar 06:57 06:58 1m 2 424.9 2 ER
31. MPY Murarpur 07:07 07:08 1m - 429.9 2 ER
32. AKN Akbarnagar 07:17 07:18 1m 1 435.1 2 ER
33. SGG Sultanganj 07:30 07:31 1m 2 445.2 2 ER
34. BUP Bariarpur 07:55 07:56 1m 1 463.0 2 ER
35. RPUR Ratanpur 08:04 08:05 1m 2 468.0 2 ER
36. JMP Jamalpur Junction 08:20 08:30 10m 1,3 474.1 2 ER
37. DRTP Dasharathpur 08:39 08:40 1m 1 480.6 2 ER
38. DRH Dharhara 08:50 08:51 1m 1 486.0 2 ER
39. AHA Abhaipur 09:04 09:05 1m 2 496.2 2 ER
40. KJH Kajra 09:15 09:16 1m 1 503.3 2 ER
41. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:22 10:30 8m 2 519.2 2 ECR
42. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 10:35 10:37 2m 2 520.5 2 ECR
43. BRYA Barhiya 10:51 10:53 2m - 535.7 2 ECR
44. HTZ Hathidah Junction 11:04 11:06 2m 2 545.3 2 ECR
45. MKA Mokama Junction 11:30 11:32 2m 3 553.4 2 ECR
46. MOR Mor 11:38 11:40 2m - 560.7 2 ECR
47. PHK Punarakh 11:48 11:50 2m - 568.9 2 ECR
48. BARH Barh 11:59 12:01 2m 2 579.2 2 ECR
49. ATL Athmal Gola 12:10 12:12 2m - 588.2 2 ECR
50. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 12:40 12:42 2m 2 597.2 2 ECR
51. KWO Karauta 12:57 12:59 2m - 606.2 2 ECR
52. KOO Khusropur 13:06 13:08 2m 2 612.1 2 ECR
53. HDE Hardas Bigha 13:13 13:14 1m - 615.3 2 ECR
54. FUT Fatuha Junction 13:20 13:22 2m 3 620.5 2 ECR
55. PNC Patna Saheb 13:38 13:40 2m 2 632.5 2 ECR
56. GZH Gulzarbagh 14:05 14:07 2m 3 635.5 2 ECR
57. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 14:16 14:18 2m 3 639.8 2 ECR
58. PNBE Patna Junction 14:25 14:35 10m 4 642.3 2 ECR
59. PWS Phulwari Sharif 14:45 14:47 2m 1 648.3 2 ECR
60. DNR Danapur 14:55 15:05 10m 3 652.0 2 ECR
61. NEO Neora 15:10 15:12 2m 1 657.8 2 ECR
62. SDE Sadisopur 15:18 15:19 1m 1 664.8 2 ECR
63. BTA Bihta 15:25 15:27 2m 2 669.4 2 ECR
64. PAIL Pali A 15:34 15:35 1m 1 675.3 2 ECR
65. KWR Koelwar 15:39 15:41 2m 1 677.8 2 ECR
66. KUA Kulharia 15:46 15:48 2m 2 681.5 2 ECR
67. ARA Ara Junction 15:59 16:04 5m 2 691.3 2 ECR
68. KRS Karisath 16:11 16:13 2m 2 701.2 2 ECR
69. BEA Bihiya 16:23 16:25 2m 3 712.8 2 ECR
70. BYN Banahi 16:33 16:35 2m 2 718.6 2 ECR
71. RPR Raghunathpur 16:43 16:45 2m 2 727.3 2 ECR
72. TWG Twining Ganj 16:53 16:55 2m 2 735.9 2 ECR
73. DURE Dumraon 17:03 17:05 2m 2 743.4 2 ECR
74. BXR Buxar 17:25 17:30 5m 2 759.8 2 ECR
75. CSA Chausa 17:37 17:39 2m 1 770.7 2 ECR
76. GMR Gahmar 17:48 17:50 2m 2 780.3 2 ECR
77. BWH Bhadaura 18:08 18:10 2m 2 788.0 2 ECR
78. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 3 796.0 2 ECR
79. ZNA Zamania 18:34 18:36 2m 2 809.5 2 ECR
80. SLD Sakaldiha 20:04 20:06 2m 2 835.5 2 ECR
81. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:37 20:47 10m 5,6,8 853.7 2 ECR
82. BSB Varanasi Junction 21:40 - 4 871.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:11 IST
13133 / Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (सियालदह - वाराणसी (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 21:15 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 80 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 872 kilometers.

The return train is 13134.
Loading...