COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

Train from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction


List of all the trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow Junction route.

Total 54 train(s) between NDLS / New Delhi and LJN / Lucknow Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow ... Shtb NR NDLS 9 06:10 LJN 6 12:45 512 km
SMTWTFS
2 82502 New Delhi - Lucknow ... Tej NER NDLS - 15:35 LJN - 22:05 512 km
SMTWTFS
3 12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR NDLS 16 22:05 LJN 6 06:50 491 km
SMTWTFS
4 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugar... Raj NR NDLS 16 09:25 LKO 1 17:25 491 km
SMTWTFS
5 20504 New Delhi - Dibrugar... Raj NR NDLS 16 09:25 LKO 1 17:25 491 km
SMTWTFS
6 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa G... GR NR NDLS 15 11:05 LKO - 18:42 491 km
SMTWTFS
7 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Exp... Exp NR NDLS 7 11:35 LKO 4 21:05 491 km
SMTWTFS
8 12420 New Delhi - Lucknow ... SF NR NDLS 12 12:25 LKO 3 21:30 512 km
SMTWTFS
9 12392 Shramjeevi SF Expres... SF ECR NDLS 6 13:10 LKO 6 21:15 491 km
SMTWTFS
10 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti... SKr ECR NDLS 14 14:15 BNZ 1 22:12 520 km
SMTWTFS
11 12524 New Delhi - New Jalp... SF NFR NDLS 13 15:05 LKO 3 23:35 491 km
SMTWTFS
12 14004 New Delhi - Malda To... Exp NR NDLS 14 18:00 LKO 3 02:25 491 km
SMTWTFS
13 22418 New Delhi - Varanasi... SF NR NDLS 2 18:35 LKO 2 03:05 491 km
SMTWTFS
14 12554 Vaishali SuperFast E... SF ECR NDLS 8 19:50 ASH 5 03:47 511 km
SMTWTFS
15 12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast... SF NER NDLS 6 20:25 LKO 4 04:50 512 km
SMTWTFS
16 12430 New Delhi - Lucknow ... ACExp NR NDLS 14 23:25 LKO 1 07:30 491 km
SMTWTFS
17 12584 Anand Vihar - Luckno... DD NER ANVT 6 14:05 LJN 4,6 22:25 479 km
SMTWTFS
18 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast E... SF NR DLI 16 19:15 LJN 2,3 03:00 508 km
SMTWTFS
19 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpu... Exp WR DLI 5 00:20 LKO 4 08:55 487 km
SMTWTFS
20 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka... Exp NFR DEC 3 03:46 LKO 2 14:00 501 km
SMTWTFS
21 15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR SSB 1 06:30 LKO 1 17:50 497 km
SMTWTFS
22 12876 Neelanchal SF Expres... SF ECoR ANVT 5 06:30 LKO 4 14:15 500 km
SMTWTFS
23 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal... Exp NER ANVT 5 12:55 LKO 2,3 20:50 500 km
SMTWTFS
24 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapu... Exp ECR ANVT 2,3 13:30 LKO 4,6 21:50 479 km
SMTWTFS
25 15706 Delhi - Katihar Cham... Hms NFR DLI 9 13:45 LKO 1,7 20:40 508 km
SMTWTFS
26 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... SF ER DEC 2 13:59 LKO 3 23:08 501 km
SMTWTFS
27 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... Exp WR DEC 3 13:59 LKO 3 23:35 501 km
SMTWTFS
28 19601 Udaipur City - New J... Exp NWR DEC 3 13:59 LKO 2,3 23:35 500 km
SMTWTFS
29 15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER DLI 10 14:00 LKO 1 01:55 505 km
SMTWTFS
30 15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR SZM 2 14:42 BNZ - 00:49 519 km
SMTWTFS
31 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR ANVT 1 14:50 LKO 3 22:45 479 km
SMTWTFS
32 22412 Arunachal AC SF Expr... ACSF NR ANVT 5 15:45 LKO 3,7 22:20 500 km
SMTWTFS
33 14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 1 16:25 AMG 3 01:48 492 km
SMTWTFS
34 14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR ANVT 1 16:25 LKO 3 02:15 498 km
SMTWTFS
35 14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR ANVT 1 16:25 AMG 3 01:48 492 km
SMTWTFS
36 14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:25 AMG 3 01:48 492 km
SMTWTFS
37 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal... Exp ER ANVT 5 17:10 LKO 5 03:46 479 km
SMTWTFS
38 15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR ANVT 5 17:10 LKO 4 01:55 479 km
SMTWTFS
39 03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... Exp ER ANVT - 17:10 LKO - 03:20 479 km
SMTWTFS
40 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal... Exp NER ANVT 5 17:10 LKO 1 01:55 479 km
SMTWTFS
41 13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Se... Exp ER ANVT 3 18:15 LKO 3 02:25 479 km
SMTWTFS
42 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal... GR NR ANVT 1 18:15 LKO 1 02:30 479 km
SMTWTFS
43 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Exp... Exp NR DLI 10 18:25 LKO 2 03:35 487 km
SMTWTFS
44 22420 Suhaildev Superfast ... SF NR ANVT 1 18:45 LKO 2,3,4 03:05 479 km
SMTWTFS
45 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... Exp WR DEC 3 18:59 LKO 3 05:20 501 km
SMTWTFS
46 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... Exp NFR DEC 3 18:59 LKO 3 05:20 501 km
SMTWTFS
47 11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR NZM 2 19:10 LKO 3 04:00 490 km
SMTWTFS
48 14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR DLI 9 19:50 LKO 2 04:40 486 km
SMTWTFS
49 12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakh... Hms NER ANVT 1 20:00 LKO 3 02:15 500 km
SMTWTFS
50 12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakh... Hms NER ANVT 1 20:00 LKO 3 02:15 500 km
SMTWTFS
51 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR SZM 2 20:05 LKO 4 06:10 490 km
SMTWTFS
52 12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaff... GR NR ANVT 1 20:40 LKO 6 05:20 479 km
SMTWTFS
53 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 7 21:40 LKO 4 07:19 508 km
SMTWTFS
54 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 10 21:40 LKO 4 07:20 508 km
SMTWTFS