Train from MGR Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction


List of all the trains running between MGR Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction route.

Total 81 train(s) between MAS / MGR Chennai Central and BZA / Vijayawada Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 16031 Andaman Express Exp SR MAS 1,2 05:15 BZA 6 14:30 455 km
SMTWTFS
2 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. Gomtisagar Express Exp SR MAS 11 05:15 BZA 6 13:35 455 km
SMTWTFS
3 20677 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Vande Bharat Express VB SR MAS - 05:30 BZA - 12:10 514 km
SMTWTFS
4 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express GR SR MAS 2 06:00 BZA 7 11:30 431 km
SMTWTFS
5 12433 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Raj NR MAS 1,2,6 06:05 BZA 10 11:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
6 12269 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Drnt SR MAS 1 06:35 BZA 10 12:10 431 km
SMTWTFS
7 12842 Coromandel Express SF SER MAS 8,9 07:00 BZA 1 13:20 431 km
SMTWTFS
8 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR MAS 2,2A 07:25 BZA 9,10 14:45 455 km
SMTWTFS
9 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER MAS 1,6,7 08:10 BZA 5 14:30 431 km
SMTWTFS
10 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express SF ECR MAS - 09:15 BZA 10 16:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
11 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR MAS 4 10:00 BZA 6 16:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
12 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 10:00 BZA - 16:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
13 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 10:00 BZA - 16:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
14 12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR MAS 4 10:10 BZA 7,6 16:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
15 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR MAS - 10:45 BZA 3,4 17:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
16 12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR MAS 5 14:10 BZA 5 21:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
17 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 11 15:15 BZA 6 21:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
18 06097 MGR Chennai Central - Barmer Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR MAS - 15:30 BZA - 22:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
19 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SF SECR MAS - 15:40 BZA - 21:55 431 km
SMTWTFS
20 22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly SF Express SF ECoR MAS 10 16:25 BZA 5 23:20 431 km
SMTWTFS
21 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR MAS 6 17:40 BZA 6 23:45 431 km
SMTWTFS
22 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 6 17:40 BZA 10 23:45 431 km
SMTWTFS
23 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 3,6 17:40 BZA 10 23:45 431 km
SMTWTFS
24 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER MAS 4 19:15 BZA 7 01:20 431 km
SMTWTFS
25 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER MAS 10 19:55 BZA - 01:55 431 km
SMTWTFS
26 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS - 20:15 BZA 8 02:10 431 km
SMTWTFS
27 22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR MAS 4,11 20:20 BZA - 02:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
28 12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express SF SR MAS 5 22:00 BZA 6 03:55 431 km
SMTWTFS
29 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR MAS 9 22:10 BZA 6,7 05:35 431 km
SMTWTFS
30 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 7 23:35 BZA 10 05:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
31 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 5 23:35 BZA - 05:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
32 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:35 BZA - 05:45 431 km
SMTWTFS
33 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:35 BZA - 05:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
34 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Exp SR MAS - 23:45 BZA - 06:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
35 03242 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF ECR PER - 05:25 BZA - 13:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
36 03246 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR PER - 05:25 BZA - 13:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
37 03252 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR PER - 05:25 BZA - 13:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
38 03260 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR PER - 05:25 BZA - 13:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
39 03248 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare Special Exp ECR PER - 05:25 BZA - 13:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
40 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR PER 1 05:30 BZA 5 12:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
41 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express SF NFR PER 1 05:30 BZA 5,6 12:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
42 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF Express SF NFR PER 1 05:30 BZA - 12:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
43 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express Exp ECR PER 1 07:05 BZA - 15:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
44 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER TBM - 07:15 BZA - 14:30 460 km
SMTWTFS
45 12641 Thirukkural SF Express SF SR TBM 6 07:40 BZA 6 15:45 460 km
SMTWTFS
46 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express SKr SR TBM 6 08:05 BZA 9 15:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
47 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Hms NWR MS - 08:45 BZA 7 16:00 436 km
SMTWTFS
48 02121 Kanniyakumari - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Summer Special SF CR MS - 09:10 BZA - 16:00 436 km
SMTWTFS
49 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR PER 1 09:15 BZA - 15:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
50 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR PER 1 09:15 BZA - 15:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
51 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR PER 1 09:15 BZA 10 16:00 431 km
SMTWTFS
52 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR PER 1 09:15 BZA 5 15:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
53 06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special Exp SR PER - 11:05 BZA - 17:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
54 20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Hms NWR TBM 5 12:10 BZA - 19:50 460 km
SMTWTFS
55 16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR PER 1 12:45 BZA - 20:10 431 km
SMTWTFS
56 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR PER - 12:50 BZA 10 19:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
57 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna Weekly SF Express SF ER TBM 7 13:00 BZA - 20:10 460 km
SMTWTFS
58 22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras Weekly SF Express SF NER MS 5 13:10 BZA 10 20:10 436 km
SMTWTFS
59 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express SF NR MS 6 13:10 BZA 6,10 19:50 436 km
SMTWTFS
60 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express SF SR MS - 13:10 BZA - 19:50 436 km
SMTWTFS
61 06079 Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR MS - 13:30 BZA - 20:35 436 km
SMTWTFS
62 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR PER - 14:40 BZA 10 21:40 431 km
SMTWTFS
63 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express SF SR MS - 15:30 BZA - 21:50 436 km
SMTWTFS
64 22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Weekly SF Express SF ER PER - 15:40 BZA - 23:20 431 km
SMTWTFS
65 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express Hms NFR PER 1 15:40 BZA 7 21:50 431 km
SMTWTFS
66 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR TBM 5 16:25 BZA 1 02:20 484 km
SMTWTFS
67 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express SF SR TBM - 17:00 BZA 10 00:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
68 12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR TBM 7 17:10 BZA 9,10 00:45 460 km
SMTWTFS
69 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR TBM 6 18:10 BZA 7 01:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
70 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR TBM 6 18:10 BZA 6 01:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
71 15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR TBM 7 18:35 BZA - 01:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
72 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Exp NFR TBM - 18:35 BZA - 01:55 460 km
SMTWTFS
73 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR TBM 5 18:55 BZA - 02:50 460 km
SMTWTFS
74 22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express SF SR TBM 5 19:00 BZA - 02:35 460 km
SMTWTFS
75 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR PER 1 19:35 BZA - 02:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
76 22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express Hms ECR PER 1 19:40 BZA - 02:15 431 km
SMTWTFS
77 08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Exp ECoR PER - 20:00 BZA - 03:10 431 km
SMTWTFS
78 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER PER 1 20:00 BZA 3 03:10 431 km
SMTWTFS
79 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 22:10 BZA 6 04:45 436 km
SMTWTFS
80 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 22:10 BZA 7 04:45 436 km
SMTWTFS
81 06077 Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special Exp SR MS - 23:00 BZA - 07:35 436 km
SMTWTFS