BALU / Balugaon
बालूगाँव

Balugaon (बालूगाँव), station code BALU, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balugaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balugaon have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balugaon (BALU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08433 Khurda Road - Brahmapur M... EMU ECoR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 02:02 02:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 02:37 02:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 02:56 02:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:12 04:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 04:12 04:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 04:12 04:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:50 05:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... EMU ECoR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 08:17 08:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 09:00 09:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 09:08 09:09 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:29 09:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... EMU ECoR 10:03 10:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:29 11:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... EMU ECoR 12:07 12:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 12:29 12:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... EMU ECoR 15:49 15:50 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 15:49 15:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 16:44 16:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 18:56 18:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... EMU ECoR 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... EMU ECoR 21:20 21:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 21:30 21:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08434 Brahmapur - Khurda Road M... EMU ECoR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 23:07 23:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 23:22 23:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balugaon by train, get complete information about BALU / Balugaon station, nearest airport to Balugaon. Complete list of trains to and from Balugaon

Loading...