COR / Chittaurgarh Junction
चित्तौरगढ़ जंक्शन

Chittaurgarh Junction (चित्तौरगढ़ जंक्शन), station code COR, is a railway station in Chittorgarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittaurgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittaurgarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 00:10 00:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 00:50 01:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 01:20 01:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 01:23 01:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
09675 Udaipur City - Pune Summe... Exp NWR 01:36 01:46 10m -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 01:45 02:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 01:45 02:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 02:15 02:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 02:15 02:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 02:40 02:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 02:40 02:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 03:35 03:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 03:40 03:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 03:45 04:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 04:05 04:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 04:48 05:08 20m 1
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU EMU WR 05:00 05:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 05:15 05:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 05:45 06:15 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR - 05:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 06:05 06:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 06:05 06:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 08:00 08:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 08:05 08:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 08:05 08:40 35m 5
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 10:50 11:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 11:35 11:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 12:20 12:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 13:20 14:08 48m 2
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 13:25 13:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 13:25 13:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 13:50 14:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... EMU WR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 14:00 14:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... EMU WR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 15:35 15:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 15:50 16:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 16:45 17:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 16:45 17:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 17:45 17:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summe... Exp NWR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 19:05 19:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 20:25 20:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 20:35 21:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 20:55 21:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:55 21:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 20:55 21:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 22:10 22:45 35m -
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 22:35 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... EMU WR 22:50 23:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 23:00 23:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 23:00 23:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 23:00 23:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 23:05 23:40 35m 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 23:15 23:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 23:20 23:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 23:20 23:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 23:30 00:10 40m 2
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 23:40 00:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 23:50 00:20 30m 1
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 23:55 00:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 23:55 00:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh Junction by train, get complete information about COR / Chittaurgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Chittaurgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chittaurgarh Junction

Loading...