DWX / Dewas Junction
देवास जंक्शन

Dewas Junction (देवास जंक्शन), station code DWX, is a railway station in Dewas district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dewas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dewas Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dewas Junction (DWX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 00:21 00:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 01:42 01:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 03:36 03:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:12 04:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 04:12 04:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 04:12 04:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 04:12 04:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 06:02 06:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger... Pass WR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 06:17 06:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02416 New Delhi - Indore Expres... Spec NR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59380 Maksi Indore Bg Passenger... Pass WR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 13:52 13:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 15:11 15:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02415 Indore - New Delhi Expres... Spec NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 18:32 18:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 18:57 18:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 23:21 23:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dewas Junction by train, get complete information about DWX / Dewas Junction station, nearest airport to Dewas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dewas Junction

Loading...
Dewas Junction