GAR / Gadarwara

Gadarwara (गाडरवारा), station code GAR, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadarwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadarwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadarwara (GAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 09:31 09:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:28 11:45 17m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 12:26 12:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 20:43 20:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadarwara by train, get complete information about GAR / Gadarwara station, nearest airport to Gadarwara. Complete list of trains to and from Gadarwara

Loading...