GUNA / Guna Junction
गुना जंक्शन

Guna Junction (गुना जंक्शन), station code GUNA, is a railway station in Guna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guna Junction (GUNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 00:15 00:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Express... Exp WCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 03:00 03:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 03:30 03:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Express... Exp WCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 05:15 05:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 05:55 06:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 07:05 07:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 07:23 07:30 7m 3
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 07:25 07:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 07:25 07:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 09:00 09:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR - 09:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 10:25 10:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 11:10 11:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 12:35 12:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 13:55 14:25 30m 2
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 15:00 15:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 18:55 19:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 19:30 19:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 19:35 19:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 21:10 21:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 22:20 22:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 22:35 22:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 23:05 23:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 23:05 23:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 23:48 23:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guna Junction by train, get complete information about GUNA / Guna Junction station, nearest airport to Guna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guna Junction

Loading...