HIJ / Hijli
हिजली

Hijli (हिजली), station code HIJ, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hijli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hijli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hijli (HIJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 00:19 00:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 01:31 01:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 03:42 03:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 06:42 06:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 07:05 07:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 09:40 09:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 09:48 09:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 10:55 11:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 12:07 12:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 12:15 12:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 12:20 12:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar C... Spec ECoR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 12:35 12:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 14:05 14:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi C... Spec ECoR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:37 14:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 15:45 15:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 17:07 17:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:17 18:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 19:21 19:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 20:28 20:43 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... MEMU SER 21:41 21:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 22:29 22:37 8m 2
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 22:29 22:37 8m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hijli by train, get complete information about HIJ / Hijli station, nearest airport to Hijli. Complete list of trains to and from Hijli

Loading...
Hijli