COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

KUDL / Kudal
कुदाल

Kudal (कुदाल), station code KUDL, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kudal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kudal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kudal (KUDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
81049 Panvel - Karmali Suvidha ... Prm CR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
81047 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvi... Prm CR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare... Exp CR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 10:46 10:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01050 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 12:02 12:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:14 12:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 12:32 12:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 13:01 13:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare... Exp CR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:37 18:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:53 20:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kudal by train, get complete information about KUDL / Kudal station, nearest airport to Kudal. Complete list of trains to and from Kudal

Loading...