KUDL / Kudal
कुदाल

Kudal (कुदाल), station code KUDL, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kudal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kudal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kudal (KUDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01221 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ga... Exp CR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Ro... Exp WR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01047 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01041 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01223 Mumabi LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01222 Sawantwadi Road - Mumabi ... Exp CR 05:42 05:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 06:05 06:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ga... Exp CR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09415 Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedab... Exp WR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01194 Thivim - Mumbai CSMT Spec... Exp CR 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T... ACExp WR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai Cen... Exp WR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 11:20 11:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01042 Zarap - Panvel Weekly Gan... Exp CR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 11:20 11:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01224 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapa... Exp CR 11:46 11:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01225 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Ganpat... Exp WR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Thivim G... Exp WR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra (T.) - Mangaluru J... ACExp WR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 12:34 12:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:22 15:24 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapa... Exp CR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 15:44 15:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
01226 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ga... Exp CR 15:44 15:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpat... Exp WR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Thivim - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:37 18:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:53 20:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kudal by train, get complete information about KUDL / Kudal station, nearest airport to Kudal. Complete list of trains to and from Kudal

Loading...