NEO / Neora
नोरा

Neora (नोरा), station code NEO, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Neora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Neora have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Neora (NEO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 03:55 03:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:37 05:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:56 07:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 08:12 08:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... EMU ECR 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 12:59 13:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 13:55 13:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 14:15 14:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 15:10 15:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:35 15:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 22:25 22:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Neora by train, get complete information about NEO / Neora station, nearest airport to Neora. Complete list of trains to and from Neora

Loading...