PHR / Phillaur Junction
फिलोर जंक्शन

Phillaur Junction (फिलोर जंक्शन), station code PHR, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phillaur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phillaur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 03:49 03:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 04:31 04:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 04:49 04:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 05:29 05:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... EMU NR 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 06:27 06:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54576 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 07:40 07:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... EMU NR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74966 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 09:44 09:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 10:36 10:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 13:54 13:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74969 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 15:06 15:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... EMU NR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... EMU NR 17:49 17:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54575 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Pass... Pass NR 19:25 19:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR 20:25 20:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 21:10 21:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74648 Jalandhar City-Ludhiana D... EMU NR 21:28 21:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phillaur Junction by train, get complete information about PHR / Phillaur Junction station, nearest airport to Phillaur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Phillaur Junction

Loading...