PND / Pendra Road
पेंड्रा रोड

Pendra Road (पेंड्रा रोड), station code PND, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pendra Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pendra Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pendra Road (PND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 00:15 00:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 01:24 01:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:07 08:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 09:50 09:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... EMU SECR 10:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... EMU SECR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 13:10 13:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 13:23 13:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 16:00 16:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 19:40 19:42 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pendra Road by train, get complete information about PND / Pendra Road station, nearest airport to Pendra Road. Complete list of trains to and from Pendra Road

Loading...