TGA / Teghra
तेघरा

Teghra (तेघरा), station code TGA, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Teghra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Teghra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Teghra (TGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 00:56 00:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 01:13 01:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:21 04:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 06:27 06:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:03 07:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... DEMU ECR 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 09:47 09:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 10:17 10:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:27 10:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:32 11:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:43 13:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 13:56 13:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:21 14:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 17:01 17:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:13 18:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:37 19:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... DEMU ECR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 21:15 21:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:10 22:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR 22:42 22:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Teghra by train, get complete information about TGA / Teghra station, nearest airport to Teghra. Complete list of trains to and from Teghra

Loading...
Teghra