TK / Tumakuru
तुमाकुरु

Tumakuru (तुमाकुरु), station code TK, is a railway station in Tumkur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tumakuru.

The station also known as Tumkur Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tumakuru have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tumakuru (TK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:09 01:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb SWR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur Inte... Exp SWR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 11:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16577 Yeshvantpur - Harihar Int... Exp SWR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16544 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Wee... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - KSR Bengalur... Pass SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 22:22 22:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi P... Pass SWR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tumakuru by train, get complete information about TK / Tumakuru station, nearest airport to Tumakuru. Complete list of trains to and from Tumakuru

Loading...