TVC / Thiruvananthapuram Central
तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल

Thiruvananthapuram Central, station code TVC, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Thiruvananthapuram Central have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR - 00:30 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR - 01:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR - 04:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR - 05:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 05:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:15 06:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagerc... Pass SR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12697 Chennai Central- Thiruvan... SF SR 07:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR - 07:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22207 Chennai Central - Thiruva... ACSF SR 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 07:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12695 Chennai Central - Thiruva... SF SR 08:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapu... Pass SR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR - 09:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 10:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 11:40 11:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
06059 Chennai Central - Thiruva... Exp SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... EMU SR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR - 12:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 13:17 13:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 14:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 14:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 14:30 14:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR - 14:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 15:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06060 Thirvananthapuram Central... Exp SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 16:00 16:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 16:05 16:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nage... Pass SR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR - 17:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR - 17:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 17:45 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagerco... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR - 19:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 19:20 19:25 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Pass SR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR - 20:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR - 20:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR - 21:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 22:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thiruvananthapuram Central by train, get complete information about TVC / Thiruvananthapuram Central station, nearest airport to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Complete list of trains to and from Thiruvananthapuram Central

Railway Station in Thiruvananthapuram