11034 / Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
दरभंगा - पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 16:45 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 16:45 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. LSI Laheria Sarai 16:53 16:55 2m 1 4.9 1 ECR
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 17:55 18:15 20m 4 37.2 1 ECR
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 3 89.3 1 ECR
5. HJP Hajipur Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 3 143.2 1 ECR
6. SEE Sonpur Junction 21:30 21:32 2m 3 148.5 1 ECR
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 3 202.6 1 NER
8. BUI Ballia 00:03 00:08 5m 1 268.9 2 NER
9. GCT Ghazipur City 01:10 01:15 5m 1 333.6 2 NER
10. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 1 373.1 2 NER
11. BCY Varanasi City 03:04 03:05 1m 3 405.0 2 NER
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 03:30 03:45 15m 1 408.3 2 NR
13. MUV Manduadih 03:55 04:00 5m 1 411.8 2 NER
14. GYN Gyanpur Road 05:06 05:07 1m 1 468.4 2 NER
15. ALY Allahabad City 07:03 07:05 2m 5 529.9 2 NER
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 07:15 07:40 25m 9 532.5 2 NCR
17. STA Satna Junction 10:50 11:00 10m 2 709.9 2 WCR
18. KTE Katni Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 4 808.3 2 WCR
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction 13:40 13:50 10m 1 899.2 2 WCR
20. NU Narsinghpur 15:08 15:10 2m 2 983.3 2 WCR
21. PPI Pipariya 16:10 16:12 2m 2 1076.8 2 WCR
22. ET Itarsi Junction 17:55 18:10 15m 2 1144.3 2 WCR
23. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:40 20:45 5m 1 1327.7 2 CR
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 5 1451.2 2 CR
25. MMR Manmad Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 4 1635.3 3 CR
26. KPG Kopargaon 02:18 02:20 2m - 1677.6 3 CR
27. BAP Belapur 02:58 03:00 2m 2 1721.9 3 CR
28. ANG Ahmednagar 04:10 04:13 3m 2 1789.2 3 CR
29. DD Daund Junction 06:05 06:20 15m 2 1873.2 3 CR
30. PUNE Pune Junction 08:05 - 2 1948.7 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:45 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction
ALD/Allahabad Junction
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

11034 / Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (दरभंगा - पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 16:45 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 39 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1949 kilometers.

The return train is 11033.
Loading...