11033 / Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express
पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (11033) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 16:15 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 2,3 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 19:02 19:05 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. BAP Belapur 20:09 20:10 1m 1 226.8 1 CR
5. KPG Kopargaon 20:44 20:45 1m 1 271.0 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 1 313.3 1 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 4 497.5 2 CR
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 2 621.0 2 CR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 5 804.3 2 WCR
10. PPI Pipariya 06:08 06:10 2m 1 871.8 2 WCR
11. NU Narsinghpur 07:10 07:12 2m 1 965.4 2 WCR
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 4 1049.5 2 WCR
13. KTE Katni Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 3 1140.4 2 WCR
14. STA Satna Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 2 1238.8 2 WCR
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 16:00 16:20 20m 5 1416.2 2 NCR
16. ALY Allahabad City 16:28 16:30 2m 5 1418.8 2 NER
17. GYN Gyanpur Road 17:41 17:43 2m 1 1480.2 2 NER
18. MUV Manduadih 19:20 19:25 5m 1 1536.8 2 NER
19. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:45 20:00 15m 1,2 1540.4 2 NR
20. BCY Varanasi City 20:05 20:10 5m 3 1543.6 2 NER
21. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 20:45 20:50 5m 2 1575.5 2 NER
22. GCT Ghazipur City 21:50 21:55 5m 2 1615.1 2 NER
23. BUI Ballia 23:20 23:25 5m 1 1679.8 2 NER
24. CPR Chhapra Junction 01:00 01:10 10m 3,4 1746.0 3 NER
25. SEE Sonpur Junction 02:10 02:12 2m 2 1800.2 3 ECR
26. HJP Hajipur Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 4 1805.5 3 ECR
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 1 1859.3 3 ECR
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction 05:15 05:35 20m - 1911.4 3 ECR
29. LSI Laheria Sarai 06:20 06:23 3m 1 1943.8 3 ECR
30. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:50 - 1 1948.7 3 ECR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:46 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction
ALD/Allahabad Junction
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

11033 / Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (पुणे - दरभंगा ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 38 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1949 kilometers.

The return train is 11034.
Loading...