01016 / Thivim - Panvel Special
थिविम - पनवेल विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01016/Thivim - Panvel Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thivim
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Thivim)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat Oct 26, 2019 from Thivim
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 09, 2019 at Panvel Junction

Thivim - Panvel Special (01016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. THVM Thivim 11:30 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. SWV Sawantwadi Road 12:00 12:02 2m - 29.4 1 KR
3. KUDL Kudal 12:28 12:30 2m - 50.2 1 KR
4. SNDD Sindhudurg 12:45 12:47 2m - 60.8 1 KR
5. KKW Kankavali 13:10 13:12 2m - 78.5 1 KR
6. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 14:00 14:02 2m 1 109.7 1 KR
7. RAJP Rajapur Road 14:30 14:32 2m 1 126.2 1 KR
8. RN Ratnagiri 16:55 17:00 5m - 190.0 1 KR
9. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 18:00 18:02 2m - 222.9 1 KR
10. SVX Savarda 18:22 18:24 2m 1 246.9 1 KR
11. CHI Chiplun 19:00 19:02 2m - 265.4 1 KR
12. KHED Khed 19:40 19:42 2m - 295.0 1 KR
13. MNI Mangaon 21:10 21:12 2m - 362.9 1 KR
14. ROHA Roha 21:55 22:00 5m - 393.4 1 CR
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 23:15 - - 468.2 1 CR
Last Updated: 28-Sep-19 11:00 IST
01016 / Thivim - Panvel Special (थिविम - पनवेल विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Thivim and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Thivim on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thivim, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 468 kilometers.

The return train is 81015.
Loading...