01016 / Karmali - Panvel Special
करमली - पनवेल विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01016/Karmali - Panvel Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karmali
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Karmali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat Nov 23, 2019 from Karmali
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 03, 2020 at Panvel Junction

Karmali - Panvel Special (01016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRMI Karmali 13:00 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. THVM Thivim 13:17 13:19 2m - 17.4 1 KR
3. SWV Sawantwadi Road 14:20 14:22 2m - 46.9 1 KR
4. KUDL Kudal 14:40 14:42 2m - 67.7 1 KR
5. SNDD Sindhudurg 14:52 14:54 2m - 78.3 1 KR
6. KKW Kankavali 15:10 15:12 2m - 96.0 1 KR
7. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 15:38 15:40 2m 1 127.1 1 KR
8. RN Ratnagiri 16:55 17:00 5m - 207.4 1 KR
9. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 17:30 17:32 2m - 240.3 1 KR
10. CHI Chiplun 18:10 18:12 2m - 282.8 1 KR
11. KHED Khed 18:35 18:37 2m - 312.4 1 KR
12. MNI Mangaon 21:00 21:02 2m - 380.4 1 KR
13. ROHA Roha 21:55 22:00 5m - 410.9 1 CR
14. PNVL Panvel Junction 23:15 - - 485.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Nov-19 21:28 IST
01016 / Karmali - Panvel Special (करमली - पनवेल विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karmali and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Karmali on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karmali, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 10 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 486 kilometers.

The return train is 01015.
Loading...