12925-Slip / Paschim Express Slip (PT)
पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

The following table shows the schedule of 12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Paschim Express Slip (PT) (12925-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 12:00 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 12:14 12:17 3m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 12:34 12:37 3m 6 18.4 1 WR
4. DRD Dahanu Road 13:50 13:52 2m 1 108.4 1 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 14:20 14:25 5m 1 156.9 1 WR
6. BL Valsad 14:51 14:53 2m 2 183.2 1 WR
7. NVS Navsari 15:31 15:36 5m 1 222.3 1 WR
8. ST Surat 16:15 16:20 5m 1 252.1 1 WR
9. BH Bharuch Junction 17:04 17:06 2m 3 311.3 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 18:05 18:15 10m 6 381.8 1 WR
11. GDA Godhra Junction 19:19 19:21 2m 2 455.6 1 WR
12. DHD Dahod 20:20 20:22 2m 3 528.8 1 WR
13. MGN Meghnagar 20:45 20:47 2m 1 561.9 1 WR
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 22:20 22:30 10m 5 642.5 1 WR
15. NAD Nagda Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 1 683.7 1 WR
16. SGZ Shamgarh 00:23 00:25 2m 2 775.5 2 WCR
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 2 836.9 2 WCR
18. KOTA Kota Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 909.2 2 WCR
19. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 1 1017.0 2 WCR
20. GGC Gangapur City 04:40 04:45 5m 1 1080.8 2 WCR
21. HAN Hindaun City 05:18 05:20 2m 2 1125.0 2 WCR
22. BXN Bayana Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 1 1157.9 2 WCR
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 4 1199.9 2 WCR
24. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 3 1233.4 2 NCR
25. FDB Faridabad 09:28 09:30 2m 2 1346.5 2 NR
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:01 10:03 2m 2 1367.4 2 NR
27. NDLS New Delhi 10:40 11:05 25m 5 1374.7 2 NR
28. SZM Subzi Mandi 11:19 11:21 2m 1 1378.8 2 NR
29. SNP Sonipat 11:50 11:52 2m 2 1419.1 2 NR
30. PNP Panipat Junction 12:26 12:28 2m 3 1464.5 2 NR
31. KUN Karnal 12:51 12:53 2m 2 1498.7 2 NR
32. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 1 1531.9 2 NR
33. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 15:15 35m 7 1573.8 2 NR
34. CDG Chandigarh Junction 15:57 16:10 13m 3 1618.6 2 NR
35. KLK Kalka 16:45 - 1 1643.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:11 IST

Coach detail

12925-Slip / Paschim Express Slip (PT) (पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Kalka. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Kalka at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 28 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1643 kilometers.

The return train is 22926.
Loading...