AKT / Akaltara

Akaltara (अकलतरा), station code AKT, is a railway station in Janjgir Champa district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akaltara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akaltara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akaltara (AKT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 02:52 02:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 05:07 05:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
18801 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18803 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 07:59 08:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 08:07 08:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 09:02 09:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 09:27 09:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 14:20 14:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:29 14:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 16:01 16:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR 16:34 16:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 16:39 16:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 20:11 20:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18802 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 20:32 20:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18804 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 20:32 20:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 20:57 20:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 22:31 22:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 22:42 22:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akaltara by train, get complete information about AKT / Akaltara station, nearest airport to Akaltara. Complete list of trains to and from Akaltara

Loading...