Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BAP / Belapur
बेलापुर

Belapur (बेलापुर), station code BAP, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belapur (BAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 00:12 00:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur Express Co... Spec CR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune Express Co... Spec CR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 04:34 04:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 07:07 07:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02779 Goa Express Covid - 19 Sp... Spec SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02780 Goa Express Covid - 19 Sp... Spec SWR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... Spec SWR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 16:27 16:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belapur by train, get complete information about BAP / Belapur station, nearest airport to Belapur. Complete list of trains to and from Belapur

Loading...
Belapur