BTI / Bathinda Junction
बठिण्डा जंक्शन / ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Bathinda Junction, station code BTI, is a railway station in Bathinda district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bathinda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bathinda Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bathinda Junction (BTI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 00:50 01:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:35 02:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 01:55 02:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 03:00 03:50 50m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 03:15 03:28 13m 5
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 03:45 04:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 03:45 04:30 45m 5
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 03:50 04:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 03:50 04:30 40m 5
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 04:27 04:35 8m 6
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 04:50 05:05 15m 7
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 05:28 05:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenge... Pass NWR 06:00 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 06:00 06:13 13m 4
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 06:00 06:13 13m 3
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 06:10 06:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 06:20 06:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 06:47 07:12 25m 2
SMTWTFS
54561 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14520 Kisan Express Exp NR - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
54755 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR - 07:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 07:50 08:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 07:55 10:25 150m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 08:05 08:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger... Pass NR 08:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 08:55 10:00 65m -
SMTWTFS
54562 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda ... Pass NWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54559 Bathinda-Fazilka Passenge... Pass NR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 09:40 09:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 10:25 10:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
54753 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR - 10:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 11:30 12:45 75m -
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 12:10 12:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 12:25 12:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
59712 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Pass... Pass NWR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 12:35 13:05 30m 6
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 13:55 14:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 13:57 14:15 18m 7
SMTWTFS
54563 Bhatinda Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
59711 Bhatinda Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 14:55 15:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 15:35 17:00 85m 5
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 16:10 16:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 16:20 17:30 70m 3
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 16:30 16:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 16:30 17:10 40m 6,7
SMTWTFS
54560 Fazilka-Bathinda Passenge... Pass NR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 16:46 16:55 9m 7
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 16:46 16:55 9m -
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 17:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 18:25 18:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 18:30 18:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR - 18:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Fare ... Exp NR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54756 Sri Ganganagar Bathinda P... Pass NWR 19:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenge... Pass NWR - 19:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 19:40 20:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54564 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 20:05 20:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 20:35 21:15 40m 4
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04998 Bhatinda - Varanasi Fare ... Exp NR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 20:55 21:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 21:00 21:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 21:00 21:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
74987 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 21:52 22:00 8m 6
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
14519 Kisan Express Exp NR 22:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:45 23:25 40m 4
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:20 00:05 45m 5
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 23:20 23:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:25 23:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bathinda Junction by train, get complete information about BTI / Bathinda Junction station, nearest airport to Bathinda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bathinda Junction

Railway Station in Bathinda