KMU / Kumbakonam
कुंभकोणम

Kumbakonam (कुंभकोणम), station code KMU, is a railway station in Kumbakonam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumbakonam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumbakonam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumbakonam (KMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 06:01 06:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... EMU SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 12:41 12:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... EMU SR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 21:19 21:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 22:14 22:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 23:35 23:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumbakonam by train, get complete information about KMU / Kumbakonam station, nearest airport to Kumbakonam. Complete list of trains to and from Kumbakonam

Loading...

Railway Station in Kumbakonam