KRNT / Kurnool City
कुर्नूल सिटी

Kurnool City, station code KRNT, is a railway station in Kurnool district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kurnool City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kurnool City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kurnool City (KRNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 00:37 00:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 00:37 00:39 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 00:37 00:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheg... Exp SCR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 03:41 03:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 05:45 05:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City P... Pass SCR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57467 Kurnool City - Guntakal P... Pass SCR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77301 Nandyal - Kurnool City DM... EMU SCR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DE... EMU SCR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
xx22120 Kacheguda - Tirupati AC D... DD SCR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 11:43 11:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 13:02 13:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
xx22119 Tirupati - Kacheguda AC D... DD SCR 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 15:20 15:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77302 Kurnool City - Nandyal DE... EMU SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DE... EMU SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16003 Chennai Central Nagarsol ... Exp SR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57468 Dhone - Kurnool City Pass... Pass SCR 18:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal P... Pass SCR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 21:38 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapu... Exp SCR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 23:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kurnool City by train, get complete information about KRNT / Kurnool City station, nearest airport to Kurnool City. Complete list of trains to and from Kurnool City

Railway Station in Kurnool