LD / Londa Junction
लोंदा जंक्शन

Londa Junction (लोंदा जंक्शन), station code LD, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Londa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Londa Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Londa Junction (LD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 01:10 02:15 65m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 02:05 02:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 02:05 03:45 100m -
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast ... Pass SWR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama ... Pass SWR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR - 11:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Miraj Jansad... Exp SWR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 17:35 17:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 18:20 18:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 18:35 19:50 75m 2
SMTWTFS
06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi ... Pass SWR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast ... Pass SWR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Londa Junction by train, get complete information about LD / Londa Junction station, nearest airport to Londa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Londa Junction

Loading...