SHR / Sihora Road
सिहोरा रोड

Sihora Road (सिहोरा रोड), station code SHR, is a railway station in Jabalpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sihora Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sihora Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sihora Road (SHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... Spec WCR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 07:56 07:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 10:34 10:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 10:52 10:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WCR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 19:52 19:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 22:06 22:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 23:26 23:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sihora Road by train, get complete information about SHR / Sihora Road station, nearest airport to Sihora Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sihora Road

Loading...
Sihora Road