Train from Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction


List of all the trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bandel Junction (BDC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Bandel Junction route.

Total 59 train(s) between HWH / Howrah Junction and BDC / Bandel Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman ... EMU ER HWH 8 01:50 BDC 1 02:33 40 km
SMTWTFS
2 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER HWH 7 06:05 BDC 1A,1 06:49 40 km
SMTWTFS
3 22387 Black Diamond Expres... SF ECR HWH 8 06:15 BDC 1 07:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
4 22321 Hool Express SF ER HWH 6 06:45 BDC 1 07:28 40 km
SMTWTFS
5 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (D... Pass ER HWH 1,2 07:15 BDC 1 08:23 40 km
SMTWTFS
6 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Week... Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 BDC 2 08:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
7 13063 Howrah - Balurghat B... Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 BDC 2 08:46 40 km
SMTWTFS
8 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... Exp ER HWH 10 09:35 BDC 1 10:32 40 km
SMTWTFS
9 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur K... Exp ER HWH 1 10:40 BDC 2 11:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
10 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast... Pass ER HWH 2 11:10 BDC 1 12:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
11 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... Exp ER HWH 7 13:50 BDC 1 15:06 40 km
SMTWTFS
12 13465 Howrah - Malda Town ... Exp ER HWH 7 15:15 BDC 2 16:01 40 km
SMTWTFS
13 13011 Howrah - Malda Town ... Exp ER HWH 11,12 15:25 BDC 1 16:11 40 km
SMTWTFS
14 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER HWH 8 15:45 BDC 1 16:49 40 km
SMTWTFS
15 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Pa... Pass ER HWH 1 16:00 BDC 2 17:09 40 km
SMTWTFS
16 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Pass... Pass ER HWH 6 16:25 BDC 1 17:06 40 km
SMTWTFS
17 53047 Viswabharati Fast Pa... Pass ER HWH 10 16:35 BDC 1 17:29 40 km
SMTWTFS
18 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:00 BDC 2 18:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
19 13023 Howrah - Gaya Expres... Exp ER HWH 7 19:50 BDC 1 20:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
20 13009 Doon Express Exp ER HWH 12 20:25 BDC 1 21:22 40 km
SMTWTFS
21 13033 Howrah - Katihar Exp... Exp ER HWH 5,6 21:25 BDC 2 22:16 40 km
SMTWTFS
22 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 BDC 1 22:37 40 km
SMTWTFS
23 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR HWH 8 21:55 BDC 2 22:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
24 15711 Howrah - Katihar Wee... Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 BDC 1,2 22:52 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Ka... Exp ER HWH 1 22:40 BDC 1,2 23:28 40 km
SMTWTFS
26 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Expr... Exp ER HWH 8 22:50 BDC 1 23:53 40 km
SMTWTFS
27 03033 Howrah - Gorakhpur F... Exp ER HWH - 23:00 BDC - 00:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
28 53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas... Pass ER HWH 7 23:10 BDC 1 00:14 40 km
SMTWTFS
29 12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (... SF ER HWH 11 11:55 KQU 1 12:25 33 km
SMTWTFS
30 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Roa... EMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 BDC 4 06:54 46 km
SMTWTFS
31 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi ... Exp ER SDAH - 06:00 BDC - 07:35 46 km
SMTWTFS
32 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 6,7,8 07:20 BDC 1 08:38 46 km
SMTWTFS
33 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh W... Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BDC 2 12:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
34 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajm... Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 BDC 2 12:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
35 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat ... EMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 BDC 1A,1 13:21 46 km
SMTWTFS
36 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Exp... Exp ER SDAH 9B 13:20 BDC 1 14:30 46 km
SMTWTFS
37 13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link ... Exp ER SDAH 9C 13:40 BDC 4 14:53 46 km
SMTWTFS
38 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 13:40 BDC 4 14:53 46 km
SMTWTFS
39 15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:45 43 km
SMTWTFS
40 15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:45 43 km
SMTWTFS
41 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:45 43 km
SMTWTFS
42 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF I... SF ER SDAH 8 17:00 BDC 1A 18:11 46 km
SMTWTFS
43 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 17:45 BDC 1,2 19:07 46 km
SMTWTFS
44 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur ... Exp ER KOAA 3 19:30 BDC 4 20:52 43 km
SMTWTFS
45 13131 Kolkata - Patna Expr... Exp ER KOAA 2 19:50 BDC 1,,2 21:06 43 km
SMTWTFS
46 13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Ex... Exp ER KOAA 2 19:50 BDC 1,2 21:06 43 km
SMTWTFS
47 13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9A,9C 20:10 BDC 4 21:25 46 km
SMTWTFS
48 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9A,9B 20:10 BDC 4 21:22 46 km
SMTWTFS
49 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (... Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 BDC 4 22:15 43 km
SMTWTFS
50 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati G... GR NFR KOAA 4 21:40 BDC 4 22:52 43 km
SMTWTFS
51 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... SF NFR KOAA 3,4 21:40 BDC 4 22:52 43 km
SMTWTFS
52 13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat ... Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 BDC 2 23:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
53 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 BDC 2 23:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
54 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Pa... Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BDC 2 00:03 43 km
SMTWTFS
55 53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Pa... Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BDC 2 00:03 43 km
SMTWTFS
56 12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat ... SF ER SDAH 6,7 09:05 KQU 1 09:51 40 km
SMTWTFS
57 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 KQU 1 12:36 37 km
SMTWTFS
58 13149 Kanchan Kanya Expres... Exp ER SDAH 9B 20:30 KQU 1 21:26 40 km
SMTWTFS
59 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howr... EMU ER HMZ 1 23:45 UPA 1 23:47 2 km
SMTWTFS