Train from Howrah Junction to Seoraphuli Junction


List of all the trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Seoraphuli Junction (SHE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Seoraphuli Junction route.

Total 56 train(s) between HWH / Howrah Junction and SHE / Seoraphuli Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER HWH 7 06:05 SHE 4 06:34 22 km
SMTWTFS
2 22387 Black Diamond Express SF ECR HWH 8 06:15 SHE 4 06:43 22 km
SMTWTFS
3 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER HWH 1,2 11:05 SHE 4 11:39 22 km
SMTWTFS
4 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER HWH 8 15:50 SHE 4 16:24 22 km
SMTWTFS
5 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express Exp ER HWH 7 23:20 SHE 4 23:48 22 km
SMTWTFS
6 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER HWH 5,6 23:35 SHE 4 00:03 22 km
SMTWTFS
7 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local MEMU ER HWH 8 01:50 BDC 1 02:33 40 km
SMTWTFS
8 22321 Hool Express SF ER HWH 6 06:45 BDC 3,4 07:29 40 km
SMTWTFS
9 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 BDC 2 08:28 40 km
SMTWTFS
10 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 BDC 3,5 08:47 40 km
SMTWTFS
11 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 10:40 BDC 1,2 11:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
12 12347 Shahid SF Express SF ER HWH 7,11 11:55 KQU 3 12:26 33 km
SMTWTFS
13 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 15:15 BDC 3,4,5 16:03 40 km
SMTWTFS
14 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 12 15:25 BDC 1,3,4 16:17 40 km
SMTWTFS
15 13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER HWH 6 16:25 BDC 1,2 17:09 40 km
SMTWTFS
16 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 BDC 2 19:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
17 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 BDC 2 19:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
18 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER HWH 6 20:00 BDC 3,4 20:48 40 km
SMTWTFS
19 13009 Doon Express Exp ER HWH 8 20:25 BDC 3,4 21:23 40 km
SMTWTFS
20 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 BDC 1 22:40 40 km
SMTWTFS
21 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR HWH - 22:00 BDC - 22:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
22 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 BDC 1,2 22:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
23 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 1 22:40 BDC 1 23:26 40 km
SMTWTFS
24 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express Exp ER HWH 10 23:00 BDC 1 23:53 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 03045 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER HWH - 23:00 BDC - 23:53 40 km
SMTWTFS
26 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Holi Special Exp ER HWH - 23:00 BDC - 23:53 40 km
SMTWTFS
27 05059 Howrah - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER HWH - 23:30 BDC - 00:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
28 03027 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Exp ER HWH 14 23:55 BDC 2 00:55 40 km
SMTWTFS
29 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 JIT - 07:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
30 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 BSAE 2 07:04 51 km
SMTWTFS
31 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 9 07:20 BDC 1 08:38 46 km
SMTWTFS
32 03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Special Fare AC AC Summer Special ACExp ER SDAH 14 09:00 BDC 5 10:13 46 km
SMTWTFS
33 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BDC 3,4 12:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
34 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 BDC 4 12:48 43 km
SMTWTFS
35 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 KQU 2,3 12:36 37 km
SMTWTFS
36 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 HYG - 13:14 42 km
SMTWTFS
37 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 11,12 13:40 BDC 3,4 14:53 46 km
SMTWTFS
38 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 4 15:43 43 km
SMTWTFS
39 15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:35 BDC 4 15:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
40 15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:35 BDC 4 15:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
41 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 12,13 15:00 DGLE 1 20:50 289 km
SMTWTFS
42 05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special Fare Special Exp NFR KOAA 5 15:00 BDC 5 16:48 43 km
SMTWTFS
43 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER SDAH 9,14 17:10 BDC 4 18:21 46 km
SMTWTFS
44 13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 17:25 BDC - 18:32 46 km
SMTWTFS
45 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 11 17:45 BDC 3,4 19:11 46 km
SMTWTFS
46 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:50 BDC 7 21:06 43 km
SMTWTFS
47 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER SDAH 12 20:35 KQU 3 21:32 40 km
SMTWTFS
48 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 BDC 4 22:15 43 km
SMTWTFS
49 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 BDC 7 22:25 46 km
SMTWTFS
50 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 BDC 7 22:25 46 km
SMTWTFS
51 02501 Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare AC Special ACExp NFR KOAA 4 21:40 BDC 5 22:53 43 km
SMTWTFS
52 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KOAA - 21:40 BDC - 22:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
53 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 14 22:15 BDC 4 23:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
54 13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Express Exp ER SDAH - 22:30 BDC - 23:55 46 km
SMTWTFS
55 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER HMZ 1 23:45 UPA 1 23:47 2 km
SMTWTFS
56 05931 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:50 BDC - 01:03 43 km
SMTWTFS