Train from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction


List of all the trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Ongole - Vijayawada Junction route.

Total 97 train(s) between OGL / Ongole and BZA / Vijayawada Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR OGL 1 00:05 BZA 8 02:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
2 22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR OGL 1 00:05 BZA - 02:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
3 22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express SF SR OGL - 00:10 BZA - 02:35 139 km
SMTWTFS
4 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR OGL 1 00:10 BZA - 02:30 139 km
SMTWTFS
5 17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR OGL 1 00:20 BZA 6 02:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
6 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER OGL 1 00:40 BZA 3 03:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
7 08646 Ernakulam Jn. Hatia Special Fare Special Exp SCR OGL - 00:40 BZA - 03:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
8 07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam Fare Special Exp SCR OGL - 01:02 BZA - 03:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
9 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express DD SCR OGL 1 01:25 BZA - 04:15 162 km
SMTWTFS
10 22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Hms ECoR OGL - 02:00 BZA - 04:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
11 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express SF ECoR OGL 1 02:25 BZA 6 04:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
12 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR OGL 1 02:30 BZA 6,7 05:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
13 08544 Bengaluru Cantt - Visakhapatnam SF Fare Special SF ECoR OGL - 02:44 BZA - 04:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
14 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Exp SCR OGL 1 03:00 BZA - 06:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
15 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER OGL 1 03:20 BZA 10 05:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
16 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR OGL 1 03:20 BZA - 05:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
17 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR OGL - 03:20 BZA - 05:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
18 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR OGL - 03:20 BZA - 05:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
19 07977 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU Special MEMU SCR OGL - 05:15 BZA - 09:25 139 km
SMTWTFS
20 67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Memu MEMU SCR OGL 1 05:26 BZA 9 09:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
21 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express SF SCoR OGL 1 08:05 BZA - 10:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
22 07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special MEMU SCR OGL - 08:40 BZA - 15:25 139 km
SMTWTFS
23 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCoR OGL 1 09:00 BZA 9 13:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
24 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. Gomtisagar Express Exp SR OGL 1 09:15 BZA 6 13:35 162 km
SMTWTFS
25 16031 Andaman Express Exp SR OGL 1 09:15 BZA 6 13:35 162 km
SMTWTFS
26 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express GR SR OGL 1 09:35 BZA 7 11:30 139 km
SMTWTFS
27 17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR OGL 1 09:40 BZA 10 13:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
28 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express SF NFR OGL 1 10:25 BZA 5,6 12:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
29 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR OGL 1 10:25 BZA 5 12:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
30 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF Express SF NFR OGL 1 10:25 BZA - 12:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
31 12842 Coromandel Express SF SER OGL 1 10:55 BZA 1 13:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
32 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express SF SR OGL 1 11:05 BZA - 14:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
33 12645 Millennium SF Express SF SR OGL 1 11:05 BZA 9 14:07 139 km
SMTWTFS
34 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR OGL 1 11:35 BZA 9,10 14:45 162 km
SMTWTFS
35 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER OGL 1 12:10 BZA 5 14:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
36 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER OGL - 12:10 BZA - 14:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
37 16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR OGL 1 13:00 BZA 7 15:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
38 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express Exp SR OGL 1 13:00 BZA 7 15:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
39 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Gurudev Express SF SR OGL - 13:00 BZA - 15:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
40 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express SF ECR OGL 1 13:05 BZA 10 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
41 07576 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special MEMU SCR OGL - 13:35 BZA - 18:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
42 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR OGL 1 13:40 BZA - 15:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
43 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR OGL - 13:40 BZA - 15:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
44 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR OGL 2 13:40 BZA 5 15:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
45 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR OGL 1 13:55 BZA 6 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
46 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR OGL 1 13:55 BZA - 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
47 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SF SCoR OGL 1 13:55 BZA - 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
48 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR OGL 1 13:55 BZA - 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
49 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR OGL 1 13:55 BZA 6 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
50 03358 Coimbatore - Dhanbad Special Fare Special Exp ECR OGL - 13:55 BZA - 16:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
51 12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR OGL 1 14:20 BZA 7,6 16:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
52 18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express Exp ECoR OGL 1 14:25 BZA - 17:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
53 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR OGL 1 14:25 BZA 3,4 17:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
54 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER OGL 1 14:25 BZA 7 17:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
55 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR OGL 2 14:35 BZA 7 18:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
56 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express Exp SCR OGL 1 14:36 BZA 2 18:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
57 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Exp SCoR OGL 1 14:36 BZA - 18:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
58 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express Ant SER OGL 1 14:40 BZA - 17:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
59 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express SF NFR OGL 1 15:35 BZA 5 17:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
60 22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express SF NER OGL 1 17:20 BZA 10 19:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
61 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR OGL 1 17:20 BZA 10 19:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
62 12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express SF SER OGL 1 18:05 BZA - 20:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
63 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna Weekly SF Express SF ER OGL 1 18:05 BZA - 20:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
64 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR OGL 1,2 18:22 BZA - 23:10 139 km
SMTWTFS
65 12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR OGL 1 18:30 BZA 5 21:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
66 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR OGL 1 19:20 BZA 10 21:40 139 km
SMTWTFS
67 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SF SECR OGL - 19:45 BZA - 21:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
68 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express SF SR OGL - 19:45 BZA - 21:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
69 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express Hms SER OGL - 19:45 BZA - 21:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
70 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express SF SER OGL 1 19:50 BZA 6,7 22:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
71 12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR OGL 1 20:40 BZA 9 23:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
72 12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR OGL 1 20:45 BZA 10 23:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
73 22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly SF Express SF ECoR OGL 1 20:50 BZA 5 23:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
74 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express SF SR OGL 1 20:53 BZA - 23:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
75 17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR OGL 1 21:25 BZA 1 00:05 139 km
SMTWTFS
76 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR OGL 1 21:35 BZA 6 23:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
77 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR OGL 1 22:15 BZA - 02:00 162 km
SMTWTFS
78 12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR OGL 1 22:20 BZA 9,10 00:45 139 km
SMTWTFS
79 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express SF SR OGL 1 22:35 BZA 10 00:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
80 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express Exp SCR OGL 1 22:45 BZA - 01:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
81 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER OGL 1 23:05 BZA 7 01:20 139 km
SMTWTFS
82 12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR OGL 1 23:20 BZA - 02:25 139 km
SMTWTFS
83 07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF SCR OGL - 23:45 BZA - 01:50 139 km
SMTWTFS
84 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER OGL 1 23:55 BZA - 01:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
85 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR OGL 1 23:55 BZA 7 01:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
86 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Exp NFR OGL - 23:55 BZA - 01:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
87 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR OGL 1 23:55 BZA 6 01:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
88 15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR OGL 1 23:55 BZA - 01:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
89 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger Pass SWR MRK 1 00:02 BZA 9 06:05 176 km
SMTWTFS
90 07068 Kurnool City - Machilipatnam Special Exp SCR CBM 1 00:06 BZA - 04:50 202 km
SMTWTFS
91 18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR CBM 1 00:22 BZA 1 05:00 202 km
SMTWTFS
92 17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR MRK 2 00:22 BZA - 04:50 176 km
SMTWTFS
93 17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Exp SWR DMT 1 04:49 BZA 8 12:25 247 km
SMTWTFS
94 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express GR ECoR MRK 1 08:55 BZA 4 13:30 176 km
SMTWTFS
95 22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam-Howrah SF Express SF SER GID 1 13:19 BZA - 18:10 236 km
SMTWTFS
96 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Exp SER GID 1 21:08 BZA 5 02:30 236 km
SMTWTFS
97 17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express Exp SCR GID 1 22:14 BZA - 05:45 236 km
SMTWTFS