AKV / Ankleshwar Junction
अंकलेश्वर जंक्शन / અંકલેશ્વર જંક્શન

Ankleshwar Junction (अंकलेश्वर जंक्शन / અંકલેશ્વર જંક્શન), station code AKV, is a railway station in Ankleshwar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ankleshwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ankleshwar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 01:02 01:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 01:07 01:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:26 01:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:28 01:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 02:41 02:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 03:29 03:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 04:00 04:04 4m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 04:03 04:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 06:02 06:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 06:30 06:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 06:30 06:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 06:40 06:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU EMU WR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU EMU WR 07:30 07:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59168 Rajpipla-Ankleshwar Passe... Pass WR 09:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 09:01 09:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 10:30 10:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 10:32 10:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 11:09 11:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU EMU WR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 13:22 13:26 4m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 13:23 13:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 13:53 13:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 13:53 13:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 14:25 14:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 15:10 15:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 15:56 15:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 16:13 16:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59167 Ankleshwar- Rajpipla Pass... Pass WR - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU EMU WR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 17:32 17:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 17:32 17:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 17:54 17:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 17:54 17:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU EMU WR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 19:13 19:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 19:39 19:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 21:13 21:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 21:43 21:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 21:49 21:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 22:04 22:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 22:27 22:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 23:19 23:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 23:49 23:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 23:52 23:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ankleshwar Junction by train, get complete information about AKV / Ankleshwar Junction station, nearest airport to Ankleshwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ankleshwar Junction

Loading...