ASH / Aishbagh
ऐशबाग

Aishbagh, station code ASH, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aishbagh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Aishbagh have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aishbagh (ASH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:22 00:32 10m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 00:40 00:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 01:42 01:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 01:42 01:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 03:38 03:53 15m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 03:47 03:57 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:26 05:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 06:10 06:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 06:20 06:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 06:20 06:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 07:22 07:32 10m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 07:30 07:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 07:40 07:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 08:07 08:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 09:01 09:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 09:48 10:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 09:48 10:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 09:48 10:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 09:48 10:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 10:15 10:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
05069 Badsahnagar - Aishbagh sp... Exp NER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 11:27 11:42 15m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:35 11:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:35 11:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 11:35 11:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:35 11:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:35 11:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 13:28 13:43 15m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 13:37 13:52 15m -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR 14:22 14:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 14:34 14:36 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kanpur - Kalia... EMU NR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
05070 Aishbagh - Badsahnagar Sp... Exp NER - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 17:31 17:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 18:15 18:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 20:25 20:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 20:25 20:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 22:08 22:18 10m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aishbagh by train, get complete information about ASH / Aishbagh station, nearest airport to Aishbagh. Complete list of trains to and from Aishbagh

Railway Station in Lucknow