BGM / Belagavi
बेलगावी

Belagavi (बेलगावी), station code BGM, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belagavi.

The station also known as Belgaum Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belagavi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belagavi (BGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast ... Pass SWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama ... Pass SWR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 09:02 09:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 10:42 10:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 13:23 - - -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Miraj Jansad... Exp SWR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi ... Pass SWR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast ... Pass SWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belagavi by train, get complete information about BGM / Belagavi station, nearest airport to Belagavi. Complete list of trains to and from Belagavi

Loading...