CDG / Chandigarh Junction
चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन

Chandigarh Junction (चंडीगढ़ जंक्शन), station code CDG, is a railway station in Chandigarh district of the Indian state of Chandigarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandigarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandigarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:28 01:20 52m 6
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 02:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:55 03:55 60m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 05:05 05:13 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 05:10 05:18 8m 3
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:30 07:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 06:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 06:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 06:45 06:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 07:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 07:30 07:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 07:38 07:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR - 07:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (Un... Pass NR 08:13 08:20 7m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... EMU NR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 10:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 10:25 10:31 6m 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 10:25 10:31 6m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... EMU NR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 10:50 11:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 11:05 11:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 11:05 11:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 11:35 11:42 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR - 12:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 12:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22425 New Delhi - Chandigarh Te... Tej NR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 13:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 13:38 13:45 7m 3
SMTWTFS
22426 Chandigarh - New Delhi Te... Tej NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... EMU NR 15:27 15:35 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 15:57 16:10 13m 3
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER - 16:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR - 16:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 17:25 17:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 17:27 17:33 6m 2
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 17:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 17:40 18:35 55m 2
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 18:15 18:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 18:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR - 18:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 18:59 19:14 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 19:03 19:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 19:10 19:32 22m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 19:33 19:43 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 20:35 20:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 22:18 22:25 7m 2
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 22:18 22:25 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 22:21 22:31 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 22:45 23:15 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR - 23:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh Junction by train, get complete information about CDG / Chandigarh Junction station, nearest airport to Chandigarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandigarh Junction

Loading...

Railway Station in Chandigarh