COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

FA / Falna
फालना

Falna (फालना), station code FA, is a railway station in Pali district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Falna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Falna have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Falna (FA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 00:56 00:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 00:56 00:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 02:59 03:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 02:59 03:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 02:59 03:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:10 04:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 06:16 06:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 09:05 09:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 09:50 09:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 11:19 11:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 14:24 14:29 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 14:39 14:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 16:11 16:16 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 16:38 16:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 21:58 21:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 22:29 22:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 22:29 22:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Falna by train, get complete information about FA / Falna station, nearest airport to Falna. Complete list of trains to and from Falna

Loading...