FZR / Firozpur Cantt. Junction
फिरोजपुर कैंट संगम

Firozpur Cantt. Junction, station code FZR, is a railway station in Firozpur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Firozpur Cantt. Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... EMU NR 00:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar City... EMU NR - 03:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR - 04:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
54646 Firozpur Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
54785 Firozpur Fazilka Passenge... Pass NR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 05:35 06:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54644 Firozpur-Jalandhar Passen... Pass NR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54562 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 07:05 07:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 08:00 08:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 08:00 08:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... EMU NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74972 Fazilka Firozpur DMU EMU NR 08:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
74971 Firozpur Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
04917 Katihar - Firozpur Cantt ... Exp NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana... EMU NR - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
54561 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 09:50 10:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
74973 Firozpur Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04918 Firozpur Cantt - Katihar ... Exp NR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 10:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54572 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR - 11:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
74925 Hoshiarpur - Firozpur Can... EMU NR 11:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74926 Firozpur Cantt. - Hoshiar... EMU NR - 11:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 12:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74974 Fazilka Firozpur Passenge... EMU NR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74975 Firozpur Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 13:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR - 13:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54052 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74976 Fazilka Firozpur DMU EMU NR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 16:00 16:25 25m 4
SMTWTFS
54563 Bhatinda Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 16:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 16:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... EMU NR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74978 Fazilka Firozpur DMU EMU NR 17:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR - 17:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
54564 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR - 17:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
74977 Firozpur Fazilka DMU EMU NR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54643 Jalandhar city - Firozpur... Pass NR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74964 Firozpur Ludhiana DMU... EMU NR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR - 18:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 18:50 19:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 19:15 19:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 19:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54786 Fazilka Firozpur Passenge... Pass NR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 20:25 20:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR - 21:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 22:30 23:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 22:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Firozpur Cantt. Junction by train, get complete information about FZR / Firozpur Cantt. Junction station, nearest airport to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Railway Station in Firozpur