GCT / Ghazipur City
गाज़ीपुर सिटी

Ghazipur City (गाज़ीपुर सिटी), station code GCT, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghazipur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghazipur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghazipur City (GCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur Ci... EMU NER 00:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 00:36 00:38 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Gh... EMU NER - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63298 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... EMU ECR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Pas... Pass NER 06:51 06:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... EMU NER - 08:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 08:25 08:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 09:48 09:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 10:28 10:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55131 Chhapra - Varanasi City P... Pass NER 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 12:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 13:36 13:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
55132 Varanasi City - Chhapra P... Pass NER 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR - 16:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 17:03 17:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 17:03 17:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR - 17:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 17:37 17:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55013 Chhapra Varanasi City Pas... Pass NER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... EMU NER 19:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63297 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... EMU ECR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 21:48 21:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 21:50 21:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:45 22:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 22:47 22:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER - 23:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about GCT / Ghazipur City station, nearest airport to Ghazipur City. Complete list of trains to and from Ghazipur City

Loading...