GGC / Gangapur City
गंगापुर सिटी

Gangapur City (गंगापुर सिटी), station code GGC, is a railway station in Bhilwara district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangapur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gangapur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangapur City (GGC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 04:10 04:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... EMU WR 08:30 08:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 09:50 09:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... SF WCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 17:05 17:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF WCR 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangapur City by train, get complete information about GGC / Gangapur City station, nearest airport to Gangapur City. Complete list of trains to and from Gangapur City

Loading...