GNT / Guntur Junction
गुंटूर जंक्शन

Guntur Junction (गुंटूर जंक्शन), station code GNT, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 00:01 00:05 4m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 00:01 00:15 14m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:45 01:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCoR - 01:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07053 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 01:30 01:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07251 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 02:55 03:15 20m 7
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... EMU SCoR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Amaravati Express Exp SCR 03:25 03:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
57620 Delta Fast Passenger Pass SCR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07050 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali Markapur Road Pass... Pass SCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 06:10 06:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR - 06:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:00 07:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77222 Guntur Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 07:55 08:15 20m 6
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
57317 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram Pas... Pass SCR 09:15 09:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Tenali MEMU EMU SCR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
77223 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenge... EMU SCR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 11:50 12:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67222 Tenali - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 12:55 13:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:10 13:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 13:15 13:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road Guntur Pass... Pass SCR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77250 Guntur Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 15:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 15:35 15:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 15:45 15:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
77290 Tenali Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... EMU SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR - 17:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
77285 Guntur Tenali DEMU EMU SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:00 17:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 17:10 17:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07049 Machilipatanam - Secunder... Exp SCR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
77297 Guntur - Macherla Passeng... Pass SCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
67258 Tenali - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 18:20 18:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... EMU SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 18:30 18:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 19:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 19:40 20:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
57320 Macherla - Guntur Passeng... Pass SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77229 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 20:25 20:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Amaravati Express Exp SCR 20:45 20:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
57216 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
77288 Tenali Guntur DEMU EMU SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 21:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:10 22:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:55 23:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57619 Delta Fast Passenger Pass SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntur Junction by train, get complete information about GNT / Guntur Junction station, nearest airport to Guntur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntur Junction

Loading...