IGP / Igatpuri
इगतपुरी

Igatpuri, station code IGP, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Igatpuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Igatpuri have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Igatpuri (IGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumb... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 01:00 01:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 01:45 01:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 02:10 02:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CST - Dhule Compos... Exp CR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF ... SF CR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... SF CR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01115 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ku... Exp CR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 03:25 03:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 03:40 03:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 04:35 04:40 5m 3,,4
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duron... Drnt CR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01088 Jhusi - Lokmanya Tilak Te... SF CR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:15 06:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22102 Manmad - Mumbai CST Rajya... SF CR 07:15 07:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 09:05 09:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSTM Ga... GR WCR 09:05 09:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 09:20 09:25 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 10:10 10:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12118 Godavari SF Express SF CR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 11:05 11:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:53 13:55 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 15:30 15:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle (... Pass CR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 17:22 17:24 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12117 Godavari SuperFast Expres... SF CR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (... Pass CR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 18:30 18:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 18:40 18:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 19:25 19:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC... Drnt CR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Ex... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 19:50 19:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 20:05 20:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 20:50 20:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ku... Exp CR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya... SF CR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duron... Drnt CR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Igatpuri by train, get complete information about IGP / Igatpuri station, nearest airport to Igatpuri. Complete list of trains to and from Igatpuri

Railway Station in Nashik