NCJ / Nagercoil Junction
नागरकोइल जंक्शन

Nagercoil Junction, station code NCJ, is a railway station in Kanyakumari district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagercoil Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Nagercoil Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR - 02:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Fare... Exp SR 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR - 04:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 06:05 06:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapu... Pass SR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Velankanni - Nagercoil Fa... Exp SR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 08:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR - 08:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagerc... Pass SR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 10:20 10:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 Chennai Central - Nagerco... SF SR 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06007 Chennai Central - Nagerco... Exp SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
82643 Chennai Central - Nagerco... Prm SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... EMU SR 13:47 13:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari... Pass SR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 15:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06008 Nagercoil - Chennai Centr... Exp SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvi... Prm SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06093 Nagercoil - Velankani Far... Exp SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR - 17:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvanantha... Pass SR - 18:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nage... Pass SR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Centr... SF SR - 19:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagerco... Pass SR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 20:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 21:30 21:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 21:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Junction by train, get complete information about NCJ / Nagercoil Junction station, nearest airport to Nagercoil Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagercoil Junction

Railway Station in Kanyakumari