NHT / Nalhati Junction
नल्हती जंक्शन

Nalhati Junction (नल्हती जंक्शन), station code NHT, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalhati Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalhati Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalhati Junction (NHT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 01:34 01:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 01:34 01:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 02:56 02:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 02:58 03:00 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 03:41 03:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 04:56 04:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER - 05:24 - 1A
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 05:56 05:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 06:29 06:44 15m 1B
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 06:52 07:07 15m 1B
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 07:46 07:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 08:00 08:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 08:54 08:56 2m 1B
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 09:18 09:20 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 09:32 09:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 10:31 10:33 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:40 10:42 2m 1B
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... EMU ER 11:56 11:58 2m 1B
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:26 13:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 16:02 16:04 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:24 16:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 16:46 16:48 2m 1B
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER 18:28 18:33 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 19:43 19:46 3m 1B
SMTWTFS
63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER 19:47 19:49 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 20:00 20:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 21:23 21:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 22:42 22:46 4m 1A
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 23:16 23:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 23:41 23:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 23:41 23:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU... EMU ER 23:45 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:50 23:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalhati Junction by train, get complete information about NHT / Nalhati Junction station, nearest airport to Nalhati Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nalhati Junction

Loading...